Privacy Policy

Real Sales Video, registered in Noordwijk and located at Keurenplein 41 D5500, 1069 CD Amsterdam, is responsible for processing personal data as presented in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.realsalesvideo.com Keurenplein 41 D5500 1069 CD Amsterdam +31(0)20 2442 364.

The appointed data protection officer at Real Sales Video is Milan Abels. You can contact him by filling in the contact form on our contact page.

Personal data we process

Real Sales Video processes your personal data because you are using our services and/or because you are issuing us your data. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • - First and last name
  • - Address details
  • - Phone number
  • - Email address
  • - Bank account details

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not have the intent to collect data from website visitors younger than 16 years old, unless they have the express permission of their parents or legal guardian. However, we cannot verify whether or not a visitor is 16 years or older. Therefore we advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data being collected from children without parental consent. If you believe we have collected data from a minor without that consent, please contact us via our contact page, so we can remove this information.

With what goal and on which basis we process personal data

Real Sales Video processes your personal data with the following goals in mind:

  • - Settling your payment
  • - Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • - Calling or emailing you in case it is necessary to perform our provision of services
  • - Delivering goods and services

Automated decision making

Real Sales Video [does/does not] make decisions based on automated processing of matters that could have (considerable) consequences for persons. These concern decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Real Sales Video) reviewing them. Real Sales Video uses the following computer programs or systems: [fill in the name of the system, why it’s being used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for those involved]

How long we save personal data for

Real Sales Video does not retain your personal data longer than absolutely necessary to realise the goal your data is being collected for. We apply the following retention period for the following (categories) of personal data: (Categorie) personal data > retention period > reason personal details > retention period > reason address > retention period > reason et cetera > retention period > reason

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Real Sales Video only issues to third parties when it is necessary to perform our agreement with you or to satisfy a legal requirement.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

Real Sales Video does not use cookies or similar techniques.

Viewing, adjusting or removing data

You have the right to view, correct or remove your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw consent for personal data processing or make objections to the processing of your personal data by Real Sales Video, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file, to you or another organisation named by you. You can make a request to insight, correction, removal, or transfer, or a request to withdraw consent or make objections to the processing of your personal data via our contact page. To make sure the request for insight is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with this request. In this copy, your passport photograph, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers on the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (CSN) should be blacked out. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but always within four weeks. Real Sales Video will also point out that you have the possibility to make a complaint to the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so via this link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Real Sales Video takes the protection of your data very seriously and takes appropriate measures in order to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, undesirable data disclosure, and unauthorised modification. If you are under the impression your data is not secured adequately or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via our contact page.